Prayer time
>
Vatican City
>
Vatican City
Vatican City Prayer time
You can find here pray time for the city of Vatican City everyday
- Time now :14:11
- Date : Tuesday, June 30, 2026
- Timezone : Europe/Vatican
- Hijri : 15 Muḥarram 1448
Maghrib Azan in
06:36:05
Maghrib prayer at
20:48
Salat time in Vatican City
- Fajr 03:15
- Sunrise 05:36
- Dhuhr 13:12
- Asr 17:15
- Maghrib 20:48
- Isha 22:18
Vatican City Imsak and Iftar Time
- Imsak 02:57
- Iftar 20:48
And when you have completed the prayer, remember Allāh standing, sitting, or [lying] on your sides. But when you become secure, re-establish [regular] prayer. Indeed, prayer has been decreed upon the believers a decree of specified times. (Surah An-Nisa Ayah 103)
Cities in Vatican City
In your service for more than 10 years as seen in

